UTMB logo
Saturday 16th March

Stupa to Stupa

A 54 km trail race & mega hiking challenge to finish within 12 hours.

1 points / 3 new points

Register For this event
More events at:
trail running nepal

2018 54 km

There she goes!

DISTANCE # NUMBER FULLNAME TIME GENDER
54 km 1 12 Sunamaya Buddha 5:36:29 Female
54 km 2 106 Simon Castro-Wooldridge 5:38:37 Male
54 km 3 120 Keith MacIntosh 5:43:46 Male
54 km 4 155 Sher Bahadur Tharu 5:51:34 Male
54 km 5 16 Sujal Gurung 6:04:06 Male
54 km 6 20 Anil Kumar Waiba 6:07:08 Male
54 km 7 6 Tek Bahadur Basnet 6:29:11 Male
54 km 8 45 Chhechi Sherpa 6:36:41 Female
54 km 9 124 Jimi Oostrum 6:41:48 Male
54 km 10 42 Bikash Tamang 6:50:30 Male
54 km 11 28 Raj Pradhan 6:51:40 Male
54 km 12 165 Phol Bahadur Shahi 7:00:30 Male
54 km 13 134 Jens Wigger 7:08:14 Male
54 km 14 125 Milos Pintrava 7:10:37 Male
54 km 15 30 Ram Puri 7:28:30 Male
54 km 16 112 Giorgio Fiori 7:29:00 Male
54 km 17 15 Munafen Eakten 7:32:11 Male
54 km 18 46 Rashila Tamang 7:34:00 Female
54 km 19 40 Rabi Shrestha 7:40:30 Male
54 km 20 11 Pravin Kumar Bohara 7:41:00 Male
54 km 21 118 Jamie Kelly 7:41:01 Male
54 km 22 114 James Gray 7:42:07 Male
54 km 23 36 Chhoki Sherpa 7:59:21 Female
54 km 24 31 Promod Rai 8:06:13 Male
54 km 25 18 Rabi Karmacharya 8:09:21 Male
54 km 26 131 Gareth Weir 8:14:10 Male
54 km 27 33 Sagar Rana 8:16:14 Male
54 km 28 160 Manisha Tamang 8:16:14
54 km 29 24 Dr NETRIKA PRASAD MADEN LIMBU 8:27:26 Male
54 km 30 14 Tenzing Donzong 8:29:50 Male
54 km 31 137 Jocelyn Powelson 8:37:17 Female
54 km 32 17 Sudeep Kandel 8:37:30 Male
54 km 33 128 Ryiochi Sato 8:40:32 Male
54 km 34 161 Roman Evarts 8:44:31 Male
54 km 35 103 Tanya Bennett 8:50:30 Female
54 km 36 111 Julian Easton 8:50:30 Male
54 km 37 167 Shanta Kuma 8:56:07 Male
54 km 38 35 Suresh Raj Shakya 8:56:13 Male
54 km 39 126 Stephane PUCHALA 9:01:14 Male
54 km 40 104 Simone Capoferri 9:01:55 Male
54 km 41 5 Amrit Basnet 9:16:23 Male
54 km 42 164 Ankit Gurung 9:17:22 Male
54 km 43 4 Ajaya Bajracharya 9:17:29 Male
54 km 44 119 Elise Lop 9:33:25 Female
54 km 45 101 Shasa Shrestha 9:34:34 Female
54 km 46 109 Lisa Anderberg 9:46:00 Male
54 km 47 10 William Danny 9:48:28 Male
54 km 48 116 Anupam Bista 9:49:19 Male
54 km 49 2 FUMIYA IWASATO 9:52:28 Male
54 km 50 39 Shashank Agrawal 9:53:20 Female
54 km 51 113 Michael Forshaw 9:57:03 Male
54 km 52 26 Sijan Malla 10:01:38 Male
54 km 53 38 Ramesh das Shrestha 10:03:24 Male
54 km 54 32 Diwas Rai 10:42:42 Male
54 km 55 102 ROBERT Mads ANDERSON 10:50:30 Male
54 km 56 107 Jo Clark 10:50:30 Female
54 km 57 1 Neela Acharya 10:57:27 Female
54 km 58 129 Hannah Straw 11:21:39 Female
54 km 59 3 Charu Arjyal 11:23:00 Female
54 km 60 117 dhruba babu joshi 11:26:15 Male
54 km 61 162 Mara Larson 11:58:23 Female
54 km 62 115 Roland Hunter 11:58:23 Male
54 km 63 49 Sanjay Shah 11:59:30 Male
54 km 64 37 Rupak Shrestha 12:00:40 Male
54 km 65 29 Rakesh Prajapati 12:12:40 Male
54 km 66 34 Shalav Rana 12:13:39 Male
54 km 67 9 Anuj Bhattachan 13:13:55 Male
54 km 68 127 khandaker rajib hossain 12:39:40 Male
54 km 69 130 Smrithi Talwar 12:58:58 Female

2018 34 km

34 km 1 108 Britta Clark 5:56:38 Female
34 km 2 135 Gauri Wright 5:56:38 Male
34 km 3 150 Lam Bhutti Lamsal 6:44:58 Female
34 km 4 121 Sonya Martin 6:52:30 Female
34 km 5 105 Vivian Castro-Wooldridge 6:53:14 Female
34 km 6 163 Anna Griffin 7:44:46 Female
34 km 7 138 Naomi Lundman 7:50:15 Female
34 km 8 123 Jo Morrison 9:57:03 Female
34 km 9 136 Jessica Stanford 9:57:03 Female
34 km 10 150x Pasang Rumba 11:11:35 Male

stupa-to-stupa-first-4-winners-20152

2017

First name / Family name Time Overall Rank. Sex Cotation Nationality
Dipendra BAM 5:18:26 1 Man 844 Nepal
Sher Bdr THARU 5:59:17 2 Man 748 Nepal
Anil TAMANG 6:15:11 3 Man 716 Nepal
Pemba SHERPA 6:15:24 4 Man 716 Nepal
Ram PURI 6:30:40 5 Man 688 Nepal
Raj PRADHAN 6:40:10 6 Man 672 Nepal
Jimi OOSTRUM 6:59:59 7 Man 640 Netherlands
Rejina BHANDARI 7:01:12 8 Woman 638 Nepal
Narayan ACHARYA 7:01:13 9 Man 638 Nepal
Tek Bahadur BASNET 7:15:26 10 Man 617 Nepal
Sudeep KANDEL 7:21:10 11 Man 609 Nepal
Peter HELME 7:25:30 12 Man 603 United Kingdom
Giles DAWNAY 7:29:20 13 Man 598 United Kingdom
Tyler WASSON 7:57:38 14 Man 563 United States
Lars OLSEN 8:00:03 15 Man 560 Australia
Aaron DURHAM 8:16:02 16 Man 542 United Kingdom
Richard MCCABE 8:33:31 17 Man 523 Canada
Rabi SHRESTHA 8:40:30 18 Man 516 Nepal
Jeewan RAI 8:50:00 19 Man 507 Nepal
Tammy RUVINO 9:11:52 20 Woman 487 United Kingdom
Sachin TIWARI 9:21:20 21 Man 479 India
Adam HEADLEY 9:37:00 22 Man 466 Australia
Jeremy HINTON 9:38:10 23 Man 465 Australia
Suman BASNET 9:43:20 24 Man 461 Nepal
Dianne DE SOUSA 9:49:15 25 Woman 456 Australia
Abishekh SHRESTHA 9:49:15 26 Man 456 Nepal
Justin LANA 10:38:00 27 Man 421 United States
Shaurabh CHAPAGAIN 10:50:00 28 Man 414 Nepal
Walfrido DIAZ 10:52:00 29 Man 412 Switzerland
Gynu SHRESTHA 10:52:00 30 Woman 412 Nepal
Carol MCNAUGHTON 10:53:00 31 Woman 412 Australia
Rishi CHUDAL 10:53:00 32 Man 412 Nepal
Jonathon OLDENBURGER 10:58:00 33 Man 408 Canada
Chris MCINTYRE 11:12:00 34 Man 400 Australia
Hideyoshi KOSHIDA 11:37:00 35 Man 386 Japan
Hannah STRAW 11:57:00 36 Woman 375 United Kingdom
Paulina SVOBODA 12:01:00 37 Woman 373 France
Amit ARJYAL 12:01:00 38 Man 373 Nepal
Malcolm WILKIE 12:01:00 39 Man 373 United Kingdom
Alistair TURKINGTON 12:04:00 40 Man 371 Canada
Trish TAN 12:10:00 41 Woman 368 Singapore
David HINTON 13:34:00 42 Man 330 Australia

2016

Ranking TIME Name Family name Gender Nationality
1 6:36:00 Tirtha Tamang MALE NEP
2 6:41:00 Pavel Dusek MALE CZE
3 7:06:00 Raj Pradhan MALE NEP
4 7:13:00 Pete Helme MALE GBR
5 7:26:30 Sher Tharu MALE NEP
6 8:12:22 Jimi Oostrum MALE NED
7 8:21:22 Sebastian Schilling MALE GER
8 8:23:25 Chhechi Sherpa FEMALE NEP
9 8:35:00 kedar Acharya MALE NEP
10 8:35:00 Yusuke Hayashi FEMALE JPN
11 8:35:00 Sharon Nelson FEMALE USA
12 8:41:09 Shelley Martland FEMALE CAN
13 8:41:09 Louise Cameron FEMALE USA
14 9:10:10 Antti Rautavaara MALE FIN
15 9:16:00 Sudeep Kandel MALE NEP
16 9:26:59 Katannya Kapeli FEMALE USA
17 9:45:00 hans van heijst MALE NED
18 9:51:40 Billi Bierling FEMALE GER
19 9:51:40 Jo Chaffer FEMALE GBR
20 10:40:47 Shasa Shrestha FEMALE NEP
21 10:58:54 Durga Bahadur Ale MALE NEP

2015

NUMBER NAME Final Position Clock Time
113 Alfie PH 1 13:31 13:31
130 Bhim Gurung 1 13:31 13:31
180 Bhim BDR Gurung 1 13:31 13:31
131 Jim Oostrum 4 14:09 14:09
161 Rojina Bhandari 1 / 4 14:09 14:09
127 Raj Pradhan 6 14:38 14:38
125 Glyn Riley 7 15:06 15:06
179 Hiroto Shrestha 8 15:28 15:28
137 Choegyal Lama 9 15:30 15:30
110 Jeff Wanner 10 15:55 15:55
146 Tenzin Thinley 11 16:06 16:06
112 Joshua Oxenbold 12 16:10 16:10
145 Jayang Wangdu 13 16:14 16:14
135 Lhakpa Tsering Gurung 14 16:20 16:20
164 Billi Bierling 2 / 15 16:25 16:25
162 Mattias Bryneson 16 16:45 16:45
163 Antti Mikael Rautavaara 17 16:45 16:45
148 Mingmar Tamang 18 16:48 16:48
143 Samdup Tamang 19 17:02 17:02
128 Jukka Picnic 20 17:02 17:02
151 Tamding Wangyal 21 17:16 17:16
108 Hjordis Johanne Sorensen 3 / 22 17:41 17:41
142 Samdup Lowa 23 17:58 17:58
150 Suresh Bika 23 17:58 17:58
126 Shasa Shrestha 4 / 23 17:58 17:58
144 Chandra Bdr. Karki 23 17:58 17:58
109 Miki Upreti 5 / 23 17:58 17:58
132 Sonam Shah 6 / 28 18:50 18:50

 

%d bloggers like this: